Brethren,  MLT is required for those seeking the south starting this next election,

take due notice thereof and govern yourself accordingly.

 

MLTs in 17th District

==================

November 13th at Gateway

 

 

 

MLTs in Other Districts

===================

 

Masonic Leadership Training Statewide Workshops Scheduled as of Thursday November 4th 2021 

 

If your Lodge would like to host a workshop, you have a question, or need more information call me at 352-804-3981 or contact your District Committeeman. Additional Modules can be covered time permitting and upon request. No Brother will receive credit for more than five classes at any given session.

 

ZONE 2B Workshop LIVE

Saturday Nov 6th Waldo Lodge No 10

8:30 a.m. W:. Pat Jacob

(1) Lodge Officers Duties,

(2) Worshipful Master Duties

(3) Planning your Year

(4) Becoming Worshipful Master

(5) Running Your Lodge

 

--------------

ZONE 2B Workshop LIVE and ZOOM

Saturday Nov. 13th Gainesville No.41

9:00 a.m. W:. Pat Jacob

 

Register in advance for this meeting:

https://us02web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZwoc-2hpjojGtLQb9AU-Mkv1yU2WBdxRzG8

Modules

(6) Committees

(7) Petitions and Investigating Committee

(8) Communications

(9) Budgeting and Finance

(10) Membership

 

----------------

 District Workshop LIVE only

Saturday Nov. 13th Pearl of the West No.146 New Poet Ritchie

Breakfast 8:00 a.m. Classes Start 8:30 a.m. or thereabouts.

W Michael Lanham

 

Classes Available Room 1

(1) Lodge Officers Duties,

(2) Worshipful Master Duties

(3) Planning your Year

(4) Becoming Worshipful Master

(5) Running Your Lodge

 

Room 2

(6) Committees

(7) Petitions and Investigating Committee

(8) Communications

(9) Budgeting and Finance

(10) Membership

 

Room 3

(11) Lodge Renewal

(12) Ritual

(13) Service

(14) Event Organization

(15) Additional Class

 

--------------------

District 10 Workshop Mid December (Gainesville)

Date and Lodge to be determined

Modules

(11) Lodge Renewal

(12) Ritual

(13) Service

(14) Event Organization

(15) Additional Class

 

---------------------

 

ZONE 5 SPECIAL WORKSHOP LIVE AND ZOOM ALL 15 IN ORDER

Saturday December 11th 2021 9:00 a.m.

 

All times are Eastern Standard Time, no modules will start early but may run over due to participation and discussion, please join early. No Brother can receive credit for more than 5 Modules per workshop / day.

 

PART I

Register in advance for this meeting:

https://us02web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZAvf-morDwiH9SkSNCmKJ96XkrMZ2HO4-m1

 

1.         Lodge Officer Training 9:00 a.m.

2.         Worshipful Master Duties 10:00 a.m

3.         Planning Your Year 10:30 a.m.

4.         Becoming the Worshipful Master 11:00

5.         Running Your Lodge: 11:30

15.       Grand Lodge Reimbursement Program

6.         Lodge Committees: 11:45

7.         Petition and Investigations Committees

8.         Communications 12:15

 

PART II  

Register in advance for this meeting:

 

https://us02web.zoom.us/meeting/register/tZMofu-hrzIqHtwF0huBF_d3LOb9a_XM_vCz

 

9.         Finances and Budgets 1:00

10.       Membership 1:30

11.       Lodge Renewal 2:00

12.       Ritual 2:40

15.       Grand Lodge Reimbursement Program

13.       Service 3:00

14.       Event Organization 3:30

15.       Public Speaking 4:00  (any program approved by State Chairman)

Note: The Grand Lodge Reimbursement Program Module  will be given on any breaks between classes time permitting.

 

 

MORE TO COME 

 

Fraternally, 

 

Ernest William Catsulis Jr 

 

State Chairman

Masonic Leadership Training

 

352-804-3981